Privacy Policy

ASSURANCE OF PROTECTION OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF USERS

In general, the personal information we collect allows us to process the vehicle-rental bookings of each User and to provide our services to each one of them. We collect the personal information the perspective User submits to the website by their own while using the services offered.

The management and protection of the personal data of the User of our site is governed by the terms of this Agreement and by the relevant provisions of the Greek law (Law. 2472/1997, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000, article 8 of Law. 2819/2000), well as the European Law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC).

Personal data collected by our website is not disclosed to third parties (except only to the competent authorities, if required by law), but their personal character is in any case preserved. Our website keeps records of these data exclusively for the purposes of communication, statistics and improvement of the services provided.

As this site includes interactive links to other sites, it should be noted that the obligation to ensure the confidentiality of personal data that binds myathenstransfer.com, is limited exclusively to the digital data that form the content of this website only. Once the User uses a link and is, via the link, connected to another web environment (website), it is the sole responsibility of the latter to ensure the protection of the personal data the User is willing to provide, and it is deemed that myathenstransfers.com bears no responsibility.

In any case, the User of our Website has the option to demand the deletion, correction or change of their personal data-file.

COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA

Myathenstransfers.com uses the personal data of visitors/ users for three general purposes:

  1. The processing of transactions for purchases made by the User via myathenstransfers.com
  2. The informational support of customers / users and the selection of content offered to each of them, in order for it to be associated with their general preferences and more individualized
  3. The response to any requests of customers / users on available services and products offered by and through myathenstransfer.com and the information of customers / users about new services and products offers.


Awards & Certifications

Travelers Choice
Certificate of Excellence
Get your Guide
Viator Badge of Excellence

Trip Advisor Reviews

Our driver and Greek philosopher, Notis, was a pleasure to spend the day with. He is so knowledgeable about all things Greek. We visited three monasteries in the sky — all had incredible views of the cliffs. You don’t have to be religious to appreciate the contemplativeness of this holy place. Thank you, Notis, for creating a memorable experience!

lorenzo

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
11/10/2022

We had a wonderful day with Billy. It was a busy, packed day of sightseeing around the peninsula of Greece. He picked us up from the hotel right on time and showed us a great time all day. If you want to see a lot in one day, I would highly recommend this tour.

jdeluccia

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
16/10/2022

Wonderful day exploring Ancient Corinth, Epidaurus, Nafplio full day private tour from Athens. Everything was just perfect and our guide was fabulous!! So Knowledgeable about everything that we saw. It was a wonderful day truly enjoyable thank you!

DanaB

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
29/11/2022

What an incredible place! What a breathtaking view! Our visit to Cape Sounio and the Temple of Poseidon was one of the best tours we have ever experienced. Special thanks to Anthony who let us take our time and enjoy ourselves.

Suzan R

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
05/06/2022

We booked on TripAdvisor and communicated ahead of time about where we would meet our driver. Everything went very smoothly with the pickup and Dimitri was very friendly. He shared interesting information about his life, how he grew up, Greek history, mythology and more. He has a very nice Mercedes taxi, and it was a very smooth comfortable ride. We stopped at the Corinth Canal and then had about an hour and 15 minutes at the Mycenae site. He recommended a popular souvlaki place when we returned to Athens and overall, it was a great half day trip!

Chris A

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
09/09/2022

A fabulous day out in the mountains! Our driver, Panos and guide George were informative and entertaining. The monastery, Temple of Apollo, and museum were fabulous. Lunch was included in a wonderful Cafe with a view. We ordered whatever we wanted. A stroll through a small picturesque village was a perfect ending. A great escape to country life in Greece.

Lori F

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
10/05/2022

Everything was wonderful, Dimitris was a wealth of knowledge, and showed us around the city, while letting us do so at our own pace. Highly recommend!

Alexandra E

review star review star review star review star review star 5.0
12/09/2022

News, offers & beyond

Type in your e-mail to receive our latest news, new tours & transfer options and special tour offers and personalised discounts!

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

#1 of 623